Medicinal & aromatic plants

Find sellers of organic Medicinal & aromatic plants

The Greentrade Directory


Click on the offer number to view the company's information.


To obtain the company's e-mail addresses you need to subscribe our services or please contact us at Tel.: +33 1 47 50 02 73
Fax : 33 1 47 50 28 67



Offer N°CategoryCertificationProduct
19963 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : 4. Andrographis Paniculata

Family Name: Acanthaceae
Common Name: The Creat, Bhunimba, Yavatikta, Kalamegha
Parts Used: Whole plant

Uses: It is an erect herb with quadrangular (young) stem, opposite, decussate leaves and white flowers in axillary or terminal panicles or racemes. Andrographolide is one of the active constituents isolated from the plant. It is a bitter tonic and febrifuge. A decoction of the plant is a blood-purifier. It is used as a cure for torpid liver, and jaundice. It also has hepatoprotective activity.



Product offered: Dried leaves
19960 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : Family Name: Aeraceae
Common Name: Sweet Flack
Parts Used: Dried Rhizome

Uses: It is nauseant, stomachic, anthelmentic, Stimulants, Emtetic, Expectorant, Carminative, Antispasmodic and nerving sedative. Rhizome is used in the cure of host of diseases such as epilepsy, mental ailments, chronic diarrhoea and dysentery. It is used in incense sticks and dhup and is widely used as insecticide for lice, bedbugs, worms, etc.
19962 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : 3. Alpinia Calcarata

Family Name: Zingiberaceae

Common Name: Smaller Galangal

Parts Used: Rhizome

Uses: Used in cure of Bronchial catarrh, stomach complaints, disinfectant and cold, cough, chest complaints, indigestion

Product offered: Rhizome
19961 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Aromatic plants
Description : 2. Aloe Vera
Family Name: Liliaceae
Common Name: ALOE, BARBADOS ALOE, INDIAN ALOE, GHI KUNVAR

Parts Used: Flower, Roots

Uses: The gel obtained from the inner part of the aloe leaf is used to treat burns, skin rashes, insect bites, healing wounds by drawing out infection, and preventing infection from starting and chafed nipples from breast-feeding. This gel can also be used internally to keep the bowels functioning smooth. It must be noticed that this medicine when taken internally causes intestinal cramping and there are other herbs that do this job better. This gel is best effective when used fresh rather than "stabilized" gels found in the stores. The fresh gel was used by Cleopatra to keep her skin soft and young.

Product offered: Fresh leaves, Aloe vera gel, Aloe vera powder
19192 Medicinal & aromatic plants Comité Andaluz De Agricultura Ecologica (caae) Essences
Description : THYME *Thymus zigis Linalol
*Thymus zigis Timol
*Thymus hiemalis p-Cimene

ROSEMARY *Rosmarinus officinalis Camphor 10%

SPANISH MARJORAN *Thymus mastichina

SPANISH SAGE *Salvia lavandulifolia

ORANGE *Citrus sinensis

LEMON *Citrus limon
19195 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : all morrocan\'s medicinals plants
19111 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Aromatic plants
Description : Green Earth Farm is a woman owned, Colorado Certified Organic farm producing a wide variety of medicinal and culinary herbs, herbal tinctures, natural body care products such as our Calendula Crème and Lip Balm, grains such as our quinoa and rye, gourmet potatoes, and vegetables. Our gift packs are a great way to sample the bounty of the farm. We offer an assortment of potatoes in one pack, and a sampler of our herbal skin care products along with a pound of quinoa to try, in another.
18931 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Essences
Description : We are exporting producers of Moroccan Truffle fresh and Oil of food and cosmetic Argane 100 % natural of high quality with keen prices
18865 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : Lycopodium clavatum, Centella asiatica, Ocimum Sanctum
18864 Medicinal & aromatic plants Control Union Aromatic plants
Description : Chamomile, Basil, Mentha, Juniper berries
9362 Medicinal & aromatic plants Bio Agri Medicinal plants
Description : ALOE VERA JUICE
This product is designed to deliver all the natural components in Aloe Vera from the living plant to the end product. Our unique original technology removes only the water and aloin from the raw material affording the balance of components nature intended. The product has been freeze-dried to help preserve all biological activities.
9363 Medicinal & aromatic plants Bioagricert (bac) Medicinal plants
Description : ALOE VERA JUICE
extracted from Nopal (Opuntia ficus indica). The product was designed to concentrate the high molecular weight polysaccharide fraction from the juice. The product is free from insoluble fiber and it is easily reconstituted in solution.
18421 Medicinal & aromatic plants Other Medicinal plants
Description : Triphala, Ashwagandha,Sahtavari, brahmi and various formulations
18273 Medicinal & aromatic plants Agrocolor Sl Medicinal plants
Description : We are looking for a potential buyers and importers.We can fulfill your requirements in all manners.We are the best manufacturers and exporters from past 10 years.We can promice about our commitment.
18272 Medicinal & aromatic plants Agrocolor Sl Essences
Description : We are looking for a potencial buyers and and importers.We can fulfill your requirements in all manners.We are the best manufacturers and exporters from past 10 years.We can promice about our commitment.
[1]      «      48   |   49   |   50   |   51   |   52      »      [56]
englishfrançaisespañol




Ecocert